PRIVACY POLICY

Creating a privacy policy template for India involves addressing various legal and regulatory requirements, as well as detailing how your organization collects, uses, and protects personal information. Please note that this template is a starting point and should be customized to fit your specific business needs and legal requirements. It's important to consult with a legal professional to ensure compliance with Indian laws and regulations, such as the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.


SG MEDIA GROWTH Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 23 MAY, 2024


1. Introduction

Welcome to SG MEDIA GROWTH ("we," "us," or "our"). We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal information when you interact with our services.


2. Information We Collect

We may collect the following types of personal information from you:


2.1. Information you provide directly:

- Contact information (e.g., name, email address, phone number)

- Account registration information

- Payment and billing information

- Communications and correspondence with us


2.2. Information collected automatically:

- Log data (e.g., IP address, browser type, operating system)

- Usage data (e.g., pages visited, actions taken)

- Cookies and similar technologies (please refer to our Cookie Policy for more information)


2.3. Information from third-party sources (if applicable):

- Social media platforms and other online services


3. How We Use Your Information

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

- To provide and improve our products and services

- To process transactions and payments

- To communicate with you about our products, services, and promotions

- To personalize your experience and recommend relevant content

- To comply with legal and regulatory obligations


4. Disclosure of Your Information

We may share your personal information with:

- Service providers and business partners who assist us in delivering our services

- Legal authorities, when required by law or to protect our rights and safety

- Other parties with your consent


5. Your Rights

You have the following rights regarding your personal information:

- Access: You can request access to the personal information we hold about you.

- Rectification: You can request that we correct inaccurate or incomplete information.

- Erasure: You can request the deletion of your personal information under certain circumstances.

- Objection: You can object to the processing of your personal information.

To exercise these rights, please contact us at kashyapsujeet489@gmail.com or sujeet@sgmediagrowth.site.


6. Security

We implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information. However, no method of transmission or storage is completely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of your data.


7. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons. We will notify you of any material changes via email or through our website.


8. Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at kashyapsujeet489@gmail.com or sujeet@sgmediagrowth.site.


By using our services, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.


SUJEET GUPTA

FOUNDER- SG MEDIA GROWTH

Powered by